Aviso de Privacidad

Con fundamento en los artículos 15 y 16 de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares hacemos de su conocimiento que Apache Brands Co S.A de C.V, con domicilio en Bosques de Duraznos 61 P 2B, Bosques de las Lomas, México Df. CP: 11700 es responsable de recabar sus datos personales, del uso que se le dé a los mismos y de su protección.

Su información personal será utilizada para las siguientes finalidades: proveer los servicios y productos que ha solicitado; notificarle sobre nuevos servicios o productos que tengan relación con los ya contratados o adquiridos; comunicarle sobre cambios en los mismos; elaborar estudios y programas que son necesarios para determinar hábitos de consumo; realizar evaluaciones periódicas de nuestros productos y servicios a efecto de mejorar la calidad de los mismos; evaluar la calidad del servicio que brindamos, y en general, para dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones que hemos contraído con usted.

Para las finalidades antes mencionadas, requerimos obtener los siguientes datos personales:

Es importante informarle que usted tiene derecho al Acceso, Rectificación y Cancelación de sus datos personales, a Oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos o a revocar el consentimiento que para dicho fin nos haya otorgado.

Para ello, es necesario que envíe la solicitud en los términos que marca la Ley en su Art. 29 a Jorge Luis Gómez-Pimienta Meneses, responsable de nuestro Departamento de Protección de Datos Personales, ubicado en Bosques de Duraznos 61 P 2B, Bosques de las Lomas, México Df. CP: 11700, o bien, se comunique al teléfono 55457936 o vía correo electrónico a contacto@coconiau.com, el cual solicitamos confirme vía telefónica para garantizar su correcta recepción.

Home Premium Premium
All of the Good non of the Bad
Natural Hydratation Fred
Natural Hydratation Fred
Historia Coco
loader

A Visionary Crocodile in a remote island and a heavy storm is how all started...

Nudo

Our story begins in the French Polynesia at a tiny and beautiful atoll island named NIAU.
Is in this far place where Fred, an entrepeneur and visionary salt water crocodile founded COCO NIAU.

The idea of launching his coconut water brand came after the pass of the tropical storm OLI which devastaded Fred's island.
It is well known that Fred survived this mounstrous cyclone with his best friend Macabea the frog, feeding and hydrating from only the coconuts that fell from the palm threes.


Up

A Visionary Crocodile in a remote island and a heavy storm is how all started...

Our story begins in the French Polynesia at a tiny and beautiful atoll island named NIAU.
Is in this far place where Fred, an entrepeneur and visionary salt water crocodile founded COCO NIAU.

The idea of launching his coconut water brand came after the pass of the tropical storm OLI which devastaded Fred's island.
It is well known that Fred survived this mounstrous cyclone with his best friend Macabea the frog, feeding and hydrating from only the coconuts that fell from the palm threes.


Up
Rana Macabea
loader

When the storm was over Fred was amazed by the great benefits and deliciousness of coconut water and so Macabea the frog.

Together they discussed about using this “gods dew” to sell it to the humans by creating a premium all natural coconut water brand.

First step was to find out where the best coconuts in the world would grow. Here is when NALA a humpback whale and also good friend of Fred recommended Mexico. Nala explained that she had traveled through every ocean in the world and while navigating in the pacific a good contact told her that is in the coasts of Mexico, specifically in the state of Michoacan where the best of the best Palm threes grow and thus the coconuts.

Up
Up
Fred Viajero
loader

After listening to Nalas story Fred decided to verify this and traveled all the way to Michoacan. Obviously with the company of his friends Macabea and Nala.

Fred was amazed from the start, he not only confirmed the quality of the coconuts but also loved the beautiful beaches surrounded by mountains.
He decided to produce his product in Mexico and also established there as his new home.

Finally he named his brand COCO NIAU in honor to his homelad in the French Polynesia.

"Coconut water is not only delicious, it has all of the good but non of the bad"
Fred

CEO & Founder

Up
loader

1

Ahi viene el Coco
loader
loader
loader

Where to
Find Us

  • El Palacio de Hierro
    City Market
    El Globo
    Pizza Amore

    La Criolla

    qi
  • Amsterdam Market

    Biscontino

    Biscoto

    Bottega
  • Café Más Arte

    Confeti

    Del Mar

    Farma Life

    Farmacia Tecamachalco

  • Grupo Culinario Interlomas

    La Despensa

    La Terrace

    La Casita Delicatessen

    La No. 20

  • OnLight

    Senses

    Tara Verde

    Valencia Express

  • El Palacio de Hierro
    City Market
    El Globo
    Pizza Amore
  • La Criolla

    qi

    Amsterdam Market

  • Biscontino

    Biscoto

    Bottega
  • Café Más Arte

    Confeti

    Del Mar

  • Farma Life

    Farmacia Tecamachalco

    Grupo Culinario Interlomas

  • La Despensa

    La Terrace

    La Casita Delicatessen

    La No. 20

  • OnLight

    Senses

    Tara Verde

  • Valencia Express

loader

Contact Fred

 

 

* Name
* Email Address
* Phone number
* Subject
* Comments